Wednesday, May 2, 2012

Saskatoon World Cup Match Schedule


Match Schedule

Friday May 18
6:00 PMCaribbean v.s. UkraineSouth Field
6:30 PMRomania v.s. PeruNorth Field
7:00 PMIreland v.s. CanadaSouth Field
7:30 PMChile v.s. MoroccoNorth Field
8:00 PMEngland v.s. ColombiaSouth Field
8:30 PMItaly v.s. IraqNorth Field
9:00 PMNigeria v.s. KenyaSouth Field
9:30 PMBrazil v.s. PalestineNorth Field
Saturday May 19
10:00 AMChina v.s. NorwaySouth Field
10:30 AMFirst Nations v.s. El SalvadorNorth Field
11:00 AMMexico v.s. SerbiaSouth Field
11:30 AMSudan v.s. GermanyNorth Field
12:00 PMRomania v.s. UkraineSouth Field
12:30 PMPeru v.s. CaribbeanNorth Field
1:00 PMChile v.s. CanadaSouth Field
1:30 PMIreland v.s. MoroccoNorth Field
2:00 PMNigeria v.s. PalestineSouth Field
2:30 PMBrazil v.s. KenyaNorth Field
3:00 PMEngland v.s. IraqSouth Field
3:30 PMItaly v.s. ColombiaNorth Field
4:00 PMChina v.s. El SalvadorSouth Field
4:30 PMNorway v.s. First NationsNorth Field
5:00 PMGermany v.s. MexicoSouth Field
5:30 PMSerbia v.s. SudanNorth Field
Sunday May 20
10:00 AMUkraine v.s. PeruSouth Field
10:30 AMRomania v.s. CaribbeanNorth Field
11:00 AMFirst Nations v.s. ChinaSouth Field
11:30 AMEl Salvador v.s. NorwayNorth Field
12:00 PMGermany v.s. SerbiaSouth Field
12:30 PMSudan v.s. MexicoNorth Field
1:00 PMCanada v.s. MoroccoSouth Field
1:30 PMChile v.s. IrelandNorth Field
2:00 PMKenya v.s. PalestineSouth Field
2:30 PMNigeria v.s. BrazilNorth Field
3:00 PMIraq v.s. ColombiaSouth Field
3:30 PMEngland v.s. ItalyNorth Field
Semi-Finals
6:00 PM(Game 1) Winner Group C v.s. Winner Group E
7:00 PM(Game 2) Winner Group D v.s. Winner Group F
8:00 PM(Game 3) Winner Group B v.s. Winner Game 2
9:00 PM(Game 4) Winner Group A v.s. Winner Game 1
Monday May 21 : Semi-Finals Cont’d
10:00 AMGame 1 Winner v.s. Game 3 Winner
11:00 AMGame 2 Winner v.s. Game 4 Winner
Monday May 21 : Finals
3:30 PMFinal #1, Bronze Medal Final
5:00 PMFinal #2, Championship Medal Final
This was taken from www.saskatoonworldcup.com

No comments:

Post a Comment